No. Name Organization/Institution Member/Representative Country
1 Xiang ZHOU Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth, CAS CODATA China
2 Chuang Liu Institute of Geographic Sciences and Natural Resources Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences CODATA,WDS China
3 Ambinintsoa Lucie NOASILALAONOMENJANAHARY Ministry of Environment, Ecology and Forest JKUAT Madagascar
4 Prince Wilson Ministry of Energy Others Liberia
5 Ina Smith Academy of Science of South Africa (ASSAf) CODATA,ICSU,Others South Africa
6 Telina Minolalaina RANDRIANARY IOGA JKUAT Madagascar
7 zui tao Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth, CAS CODATA China
8 tingting lv Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth, CAS CODATA China
9 FIARANANIRINA Jeanne Maximilienne cabinet METIS JKUAT MADAGASCAR
10 RASAMIMALALA Mampionona Institut Pasteur de Madagascar JKUAT Madagascar
11 Biniyam Tadesse Federal Integrated Infrastructure Development Coordinating Agency (FIIDCA) Others Ethiopia
12 Harris Francis Andoh Centre for Research on Evaluation, Science & Tech (CREST) CODATA Ghana
13 Deogratus Daniel Mzumbe University CODATA,GEO Tanzania
14 DEO SHAO The University of Dodoma Others Tanzania
15 ESSAMA MEKONGO PIERRETTE UNIVERSITY OF YAOUNDE II Others CAMEROON
16 Tantely Razafimbelo Laboratoire des RadioIsotopes JKUAT Madagascar
17 Michel RABENARIVO Laboratoire des Radioisotopes Others Madagascar
18 Kakande Dennis Kampala International University, Dar es Salaam College, Tanzania Others Tanzania
19 Kakande Dennis Kampala International University, Dar es Salaam College, Tanzania Others Tanzania
20 Olawale Olayide University of Ibadan, Ibadan CODATA,GEO,WDS,ICSU,Others Nigeria
21 khamis Mwitumbe Sumait university -Zanzibar Others Tanzania
22 Changlin WANG Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth, Chinese Academy of Sciences ISDE China
23 Mika Odido Intergovernmental Oceanographic Commission of UNESCO CODATA,Others Kenya
24 Hobianiaina Anthonio Rakotoarison Institut Pasteur de Madagascar JKUAT Madagascar
25 ESTHER HANSON EDUOK ADVANCED SPACE TECHNOLOGY APPLICATIONS LABORATORY CODATA,Others NIGERIA
26 Rising John Osazuwa University of Ibadan, Ibadan, Nigeria CODATA,Others Nigeria
27 RIZWANA MIA SOUTH AFRICAN MEDICAL RESEARCH COUNCIL Others SOUTH AFRICA
28 Zhongixn Chen IARRP, CAAS Others China
29 MORO ABUDU NEWMONT GHANA GOLD LIMITED Others GHANA
30 Bachir Tanimoun Niger Basin Authority (NBA) Others Niger
31 RAIMI ASIYANBOLA OSUN STATE UNIVERSITY Others NIGERIA
32 KABIR FRANCIS XAVIER MWINKOM UENR Others GHANA
33 Yekini Anifowose Federal University of Technology, Akure Others Nigeria
34 Ruixiang Shi Institute of Geographic Sciences and Natural Resources Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences RDA China
35 Guoqing Li Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth,Chinese Academy of Sciences CODATA,GEO,WDS,ISDE China
36 Jian Wang Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth,Chinese Academy of Sciences GEO,ISDE China
37 Wenbo Chen Keio University CODATA Japan
38 Tomoko Doko Keio University CODATA Japan
39 Jinnian Wang China RS Others China
40 Xingfa Gu Institute of Geographic Sciences and Natural Resources Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences CODATA,GEO China
41 Liping Di George Mason University Others USA
42 Paul Uhlir self-employed CODATA,GEO,RDA USA
43 Mika Odido UNESCO/IOC CODATA,Others Kenya
44 Daniel Nyanganyura ICSU Regional Office for Africa ICSU South Africa
45 Fabienne RAFIDIHARINIRINA MAdagascar Initiatives for Digital Innovation JKUAT MADAGASCAR
46 Simon Hodson CODATA CODATA France