No. Name Organization/Institution Member/Representative Country
1 Xiang ZHOU Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth, CAS CODATA China
2 Chuang Liu Institute of Geographic Sciences and Natural Resources Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences CODATA,WDS China
3 Ambinintsoa Lucie NOASILALAONOMENJANAHARY Ministry of Environment, Ecology and Forest JKUAT Madagascar
4 Prince Wilson Ministry of Energy Others Liberia
5 Prince Wilson Ministry of Energy CODATA,Others Liberia
6 Ina Smith Academy of Science of South Africa (ASSAf) CODATA,ICSU,Others South Africa
7 Ina Smith Academy of Science of South Africa (ASSAf) CODATA,ICSU,Others South Africa
8 Telina Minolalaina RANDRIANARY IOGA JKUAT Madagascar
9 zui tao Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth, CAS CODATA China
10 tingting lv Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth, CAS CODATA China
11 FIARANANIRINA Jeanne Maximilienne cabinet METIS JKUAT MADAGASCAR
12 RASAMIMALALA Mampionona Institut Pasteur de Madagascar JKUAT Madagascar
13 Biniyam Tadesse Federal Integrated Infrastructure Development Coordinating Agency (FIIDCA) Others Ethiopia
14 Harris Francis Andoh Centre for Research on Evaluation, Science & Tech (CREST) CODATA Ghana
15 Deogratus Daniel Mzumbe University CODATA,GEO Tanzania
16 DEO SHAO The University of Dodoma Others Tanzania
17 ESSAMA MEKONGO PIERRETTE UNIVERSITY OF YAOUNDE II Others CAMEROON
18 Tantely Razafimbelo Laboratoire des RadioIsotopes JKUAT Madagascar
19 Michel RABENARIVO Laboratoire des Radioisotopes Others Madagascar
20 Kakande Dennis Kampala International University, Dar es Salaam College, Tanzania Others Tanzania
21 Kakande Dennis Kampala International University, Dar es Salaam College, Tanzania Others Tanzania
22 Olawale Olayide University of Ibadan, Ibadan CODATA,GEO,WDS,ICSU,Others Nigeria
23 khamis Mwitumbe Sumait university -Zanzibar Others Tanzania
24 Changlin WANG Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth, Chinese Academy of Sciences ISDE China
25 Mika Odido Intergovernmental Oceanographic Commission of UNESCO CODATA,Others Kenya
26 Hobianiaina Anthonio Rakotoarison Institut Pasteur de Madagascar JKUAT Madagascar
27 ESTHER HANSON EDUOK ADVANCED SPACE TECHNOLOGY APPLICATIONS LABORATORY CODATA,Others NIGERIA
28 Rising John Osazuwa University of Ibadan, Ibadan, Nigeria CODATA,Others Nigeria
29 RIZWANA MIA SOUTH AFRICAN MEDICAL RESEARCH COUNCIL Others SOUTH AFRICA
30 Zhongixn Chen IARRP, CAAS Others China